Sishya Achievers

School Games Federation of INDIA (SGFI)

For the first time the schools that are affiliated to the ICSE/ISC Council had the opportunity to take part in the SGFI Games.

 Taekwondo

  • Neha Suresh of Class XII will be representing the CISCE – Taekwondo Team at the SGFI Tournament.

Basket Ball

  • Prakriti Anand of Class XI will be representing the CISCE – Basket Ball  Team at the SGFI Tournament.

Skating

  • Akshith Vikram of Class X will be representing the CISCE – Skating Team at the SGFI Tournament.

CISCE – Nationals

 Taekwondo

  • Neha Suresh of Class XII won Gold in (49-52) weight category.
  • Anosh Gazder of Class XII won Silver in (+78) weight category.
  • Vivek Vedant of Class XI won Silver in (73-78) weight category.
  • Karan Maran of Class XI won Bronze in (73-78) weight category.

Swimming

  • Adiv Philip of Class IX was a member of the Tamil Nadu 4 X 100 Free Style Relay Team and won Bronze in the Free Style Relay.

Tennis

  • Sub Junior Girls Tennis Team won Bronze in the under 14 category.
  • Sania Sukaina of Class VIII, Amritha Ravishankar and Anantika Arun of Class VII were the members of the Tamil Nadu Tennis Team.
  • Junior Boys Tennis Team won Silver in the under 17 category.
  • Adhirit Awal, Adithya Chhabria, Ritwik Udipi Rau of Class IX and Shiv Chhabria of Class X were the members of the Tamil Nadu Tennis Team.

 Table Tennis

  • Raksha Sathish of Class XII was the member of the Tamil Nadu Table Tennis Team and won Silver in the under 19 category.
  • Divya Lath of Class IX was the member of the Tamil Nadu Table Tennis Team and won Silver in the under 17 category.

 Shooting

  • Gokul Karthikeyan of Class 9 won Gold in the Sub-Junior Level, Boysunder 17, 10m air pistol.
  • Anaira Ranka and Vaishnavi Khemka of Class 7 participated in the girls under 14, 10m air pistol.
  • Mahika Tulsiyan of Class 11 participated in the girls under 17, 10m air pistol.
  • Sundesh Kumar of Class 11 participated in the boys under 17, .177m – 10m open sight air rifle.

CISCE – Regionals

 Swimming

  • Junior Boys Swimming Team won the Overall Championship Trophy.
  • Tej and Vansh Doshi of Class X, Adiv Philip, Akaash Chabbria and Armaan Mimani of Class IX have been selected as members of theTamil Nadu Team in the Boys under 17 category.
  • Senior Girls Swimming Team and Junior Girls Swimming Team won the Overall Championship Trophy.
  • Sadhana Amarnath of Class XI won the Individual Championship Trophy in the Girls under 19 category.
  • Smriti Jhaver and Pritika .S of Class XII, Sadhana Amarnath, Chahana Jashani and Niveditha of Class XI have been selected as members of the Tamil Nadu Team in the Girls under 19 category.
  • Disha Lilani, Amritha .V, Harini .R and Navya Bajaj of Class X have been chosen to participate in the Tamil Nadu Swimming Team in the Girls under 17 category.

Table Tennis

  • Sishya Senior Girls Table Tennis Team won the Team Championship.
  • Vineesh Nathan of Class X ‘B’ placed 3rd in the Junior Boys under 17 category.
  • Vineesh Nathan of Class X, Divya Lath of Class IX and Raksha Sathish of Class XII have been selected as part of the Tamil Nadu Table Tennis Team.

Cricket

  • Sishya Cricket Team placed 3rd in the under 19 category.
  • Yash Rathod of Class XI has been selected as a member of the Tamil Nadu Cricket Team.

Badminton

  • Tejasvi P.P of Class XII won Silver in the Singles – under 19 Category.
  • Chahna Jashani and Mrithyunka .B of Class XI won Silver in the Doubles – under 19 category.
  • Ananya Manoj Kumar and Akshaya Somasundaram of Class IX won Silver in the Doubles – under 17 category.

Basket Ball

  • The Senior Boys Basket Ball Team won Silver in the under 19 category.
  • The Senior Girls Basket Ball Team won Bronze in the under 19 category.
  • Akhil Madhavan and Visvajith of Class XII and Raul Sharma of Class X have been chosen as members of the Tamil Nadu Senior Boys Basket Ball Team.
  • Dhrithi Sumanth, Saena Cama Lal and Antara Ramkumar of Class XII and Prakriti of Class XI have been selected as members of the Tamil Nadu Senior Girls Basket Ball Team.

WORLD SCHOLARS Cup 2019 

Sishya students have shone at the Global Rounds of the World Scholar’s Cup at Manila where there were 300 junior teams from across the world.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The team including Zai Tehzeeb Libby and Manasi Arvind of class 7  had topped the Regional Chennai Round in April this year now stood 7th Globally winning a trophy that is almost as big as them! They also won team trophies for Debate 10th place globally and Quiz 8th place. They have qualified for the Yale Tournament of Champions.

The team of Antony Johnson, Sidhant Subramanian and Ritwik Udipi Rau  of class 9 shone in the Challenge(Quiz) and placed in the top 10% champion teams overall. They have qualified for the Yale Tournament of Champions.

Zai  individually topped the Challenge (Quiz) in Literature – overall across the whole competition.

She placed 11th overall out of the 900 students, and was the top Sishya scholar in Manila.

Laksh Chordia of class 9 was the top Sishya scholar in Beijing.

 

HARVARD MUN 2019

Adam Mihir Libby of Class X bags the OUTSTANDING DELEGATE AWARD!

August 2019

Harvard Model United Nations takes place annually in Hyderabad in the month of August. Schools take part sending delegations of MUNers to learn the ropes of diplomacy and to bring home Honourable Mentions or better still Certificates and Awards. These are sought after as the MUN world is a community in itself with a distince hierarchy.

At HMUN India 2019, there were more than 1400 high school students from more than 150 high schools and 13 countries around the world.

Adam Mihir Libby of class X came back having earned the Outstanding Delegate Certificate. This was good for Chennai too as Bangalore schools have dominated the landscape so far. This was the only such award for a student from Chennai.

 

World Scholars Cup Yale Tournament of Champions 2018

The Sishya/AISC team of Adam Libby, Sibhi Aravindan, Tejas Narayan
– were the Top  Champions Team, 1st in the World!

Arun Viji’s team was ranked 7th in the World!

Click here to view the news article on World Scholars Cup Yale Tournament of  Champions – 2018

Overall Junior Rankings(World)
• Adam Mihir Libby – 9th
• Sibhi Aravindan – 10th
• Arun Viji – 23rd

Overall Junior Rankings(Sishya)
• Adam Mihir Libby – 1st
• Sibhi Aravindan – 2nd
• Arun Viji – 3rd
• Raghav Agarwal – 4th

Skittles Ranked(Under 12)
• Zai Libby : 7th in the World and 1st in India !

16th Okinawa Goju-Ryu Karate Open International Championship

First place

  • Deshna of Class 3

1st IKF Premier League Karate Championship

Organised by Indian Karate Federation

  • Leah Charles of Class 4

Second place in KATA – below 10 years girls

Air pistol International Shooting Competition held at Canada and Germany

  • Mahika Tulsyan of Class 11 won Gold in Sub Junior Category (under 17), Gold in Open Category (all age groups) and Silver in Mixed Team.

IGU –KGC Junior Sub-Junior Golf Championships 2019

Winner of Category A Boys

  • Udhav Shankar of Class 11

National Cyber Olympiad - Held at Sishya in 2019

Zonal level toppers – awarded Gold and Silver

Gold

  • Hrisheek Koneru, Class 2
  • Alisha Mathews, Class 6

Silver

  • Pranav Mathur, Class 3

School level toppers – awarded Gold, Silver and Bronze

  • GoldAarit Mahesh, Class 2
  • Saharsh Reddy P.V, Class 3
  • Radhika Kapoor, Class 4
  • Rishi W.R, Class 5
  • P.Lemuel Ryan Freddy, Class 6
  • Aditya Kapoor, Class 8
  • Namya A. Nichani, Class 9

Silver

  • Pranav Biju, Class 5
  • Sukrit Sumant, Class 9

Bronze

  • Pritika Gracelyn A., Class 5
  • Ishaan Satish, Class 9

The Kodaikanal Golf Club – AVM Golden Jubilee Trophy

Junior Best Golfer

  • Arya Satagopal of Class 8

The Unlimited Art Challenge

  • Ananya Annie Thomas of Class 5

One of the Top 10 Awesome Artiste of The Unlimited Art Challenge.
7000 young artists participated in this challenge.

ASISC Tamilnadu Regional Level Literary Competition held at St.Jude’s Public School And Junior College

Junior Category

Debate, Placed Second

  • Sibhi Aravindan Class 9
  • Siddarth A Thomas Class 9

Senior Category

Debate, Placed Second

  • Abbas Parpia Class 12
  • Ram Mukund Class 12

Best Speaker

  • Abbas Parpia Class 12

CISCE Regional Karate Competition Held at Kumaram Sushil International Residential School, Coimbatore

  • Vidit Khattar, Class 11 – Silver
  • Karan Dayanidhi Maran, Class 10 – Gold
  • Adithya S Chhabria, Class 8 – Gold

11th BTF Tournament - Isshinryn Karate and Kobudu

Placed First in Kumite, Kata

  • J.Sanjay Class 3
  • Divith Mandoth Class 3
  • Heeya Mutha Class 3

Placed First in Kobudo

  • J.Sanjay Class 3
  • Heeya Mutha Class 3

Placed First in Tamishwari

  • J.Sanjay Class 3

Placed Second in Tamishwari and Third in Kobudo

  • Divith Mandoth Class 3

APJ Abdul Kalam Memorial Inter School Chess Tournament – Held by Kala Manjari

Under the Junior Category

  • Mihir Bopana Class 4 – Placed First
  • Neel Ryan Class 5 – Placed Second
  • Mathew Ryan Class 3 – Placed Third
  • Adish Tatia Class 3 – Placed Seventh

Under the Sub Junior Category

  • Dhruv Bopana Class 2 – Placed First
  • Pranav Baid Class 2 – Placed Second

Sishya won the Rolling Trophy

Under the Juniors and the Sub Juniors Category

  • Mihir Bopana Class 4
  • Dhruv Bopana Class 2

CISCE Regional Swimming Meet - Held at Vikasa School, Tuticorin.

  • Sishya Won Championship Trophy in Junior Girls Category, Junior Boys Category and were Joint Winners in Senior Girls Category.
  • Sishya Won the Overall Championship Trophy with 145 points.
  • Nikhil Bhaiya Won the Individual Championship.

Senior Boys Category

50m Back Stroke

  • Nikhil Bhaiya, Class 12 – Gold
  • Suhail Hassen Prabhu, Class 11 – Silver

100m Back Stroke

  • Nikhil Bhaiya, Class12 – Gold

100m Free Style

  • Nikhil Bhaiya, Class12 – Gold
  • Sushail Hassen Prabhu, Class 11 – Bronze

50m Free Style

  • Sushail Hassen Prabhu, Class 11 – Silver
  • Aryaman Tulsian, Class 12 – Bronze

50m Breast Stroke

  • Siddharth Suresh, Class 12 – Bronze

4×100 m Free Style Relay

  • Nikhil Bhaiya, Class12 – Silver
  • Sushail Hassen Prabhu, Class 11 – Silver
  • Siddharth Suresh, Class 12 – Silver
  • Aryaman Tulsian, Class 12 – Silver

Junior Boys Category

50m Breast Stroke

  • Yash Rathod, Class 10 – Bronze

50m Back Stroke

  • Armaan Mimani, Class 8 – Gold
  • Adiv Philip Mathan, Class 8 – Silver

100m Back Stroke

  • Armaan Mimani, Class 8 – Gold

4×100 m Free Style Relay

  • Yash Rathod, Class 10 – Gold
  • Akash .S.Chhabria, Class 8 – Gold
  • Armaan Mimani, Class 8 – Gold
  • Adiv Philip Mathan, Class 8 – Gold

Senior Girls Category

  • Anushka Dhanda – Won the individual Championship

50m Free Style

  • Anushka Dhanda, Class 12 – Gold
  • Smiriti Jhaver, Class 11 – Silver

50m Back Stroke

  • Anushka Dhanda, Class 12 – Gold
  • Smiriti Jhaver, Class 11 – Silver

100m Back Stroke

  • Pallavi Chesetty, Class 12 – Gold

100m Free Style

  • Pallavi Chesetty, Class 12 – Gold

50m Butterfly Stroke

  • Anushka Dhanda, Class 12 – Gold

50m Breast Stroke

  • Smiriti Jhaver, Class 11 – Gold

4x100m Free Style Relay

  • Anushka Dhanda, Class 12 – Gold
  • Smiriti Jhaver, Class 11 – Gold
  • Pallavi Chesetty, Class 12 – Gold
  • Sahita Chesetty, Class 12 – Gold

Junior Girls Category

50m Back Stroke

  • Sadhana Amarnath, Class 10 – Silver
  • Nicksha Sakthivel, Class 9 – Bronze

100m Back stroke

  • Sadhana Amarnath, Class 10 – Silver

100m Butterfly stroke

  • Chahna Jashani, Class 10 – Bronze

4×100 m Free Style Relay

  • Nicksha Amarnath, Class 9 – Gold
  • Chahna Jashani, Class 10 – Gold
  • Sadhana Amarnath, Class 10 – Gold
  • Harini Rammohan, Class 10 – Gold

Inter School Gymnastics Championship - Held At Maharishi Vidya Mandir Sr.Sec.School

  • Sahana Suman, Class 4 placed Second – Under 10 Girls Category.

Kumon Advanced Student Honour’s Roll

  • Vivin Vaibhav P.R, Class 4 – for studying 2 years ahead of School Grades in Mathematics.

21st Rowing Federation Of India – SWSC Sport Centre – Sri Ramachandra Medical College

SUBJUNIORS

  • Adiv Philip Mathan, Class 8 awarded Silver Medal – Under 13 Double Scull.
  • Tarun Somasundaram, Class 9 awarded Bronze Medal – Coxless Fours.

3rd Annual Ampersand Cultural Event held at Chettinad Vidyashram

Split Personality, Press Journalism, Best Speaker, Parliamentary Debate.

  • Antara Ramakumar Class 11 placed First. ( In Split Personality)
  • Upaasana Karthik Class12 placed First . (In Press Journalism)
  • Abbas Parpia Class 12 –Best Speaker. ( Best Speaker)
  • Abbas Parpia , Jacob Vacha, Rohan Manoj and Surabhi Gopal Class 12 placed Second ( In Parliamentary Debate)

AITA Tennis Tournament - Powerpak Tennis Academy - Chennai.

  • Adhirit Awal, Class 8 Runner Up – Under 14 Category.

Cultural Event - The Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram

SISHYA Winner – Futsal Event.

Culturals Kalanjali - Bala Vidya Madir

Placed Second in Channel Surfing

  • Khushiyaa S, Class 11
  • Nehal Baid, Class 11
  • Geetha Agarwal, Class 11
  • Dev Karthik Surana, Class 11

Placed Third in T. Shirt Designing

  • Nehal Baid, Class 11
  • Esha Modi, Class 11

Goethe - Institute Chennai Max Mueller Bhavan

Shalini Kandasamy, Class 9 – Outstanding Grades in A1 level German, Marks Achieved- 58/60 has won a 75% Scholarship to do the next level at Goethe – Institute and a fully funded trip to Germany.

Kumon Advanced Student Honour’s Roll

  • Kanish Khimsura Class 3 – for studying 3 years ahead of School Grades in Mathematics.

Sport India Tennis League Tournament

JUNIORS

  • Shiv Chhabria – Class 9 won a Cup and a Certificate – Under 14 Boys Category.

31st T.N. State Chess Championship

  • Kavin .B, Class 4 placed Fifth on merit – Under 9 Boys Category.

Piano Recital – Held by Little Playmates Piano Studio

  • Tara Indra Rajendra Class 1 Winner of 28 day Practiceathon.

3rd Inter – Dojo Championship -Champion School of Indian Karate Association

  • Aniera D’ Rozario, Class 3 placed First in ‘KUMATE ‘ – Under 8 Girls Category.
  • Aniera D’ Rozario, Class 3 placed Second in ‘KATA’ – Under 7 Girls Category.

Junior Super Chef Contest - The Park, Chennai – February 3rd and 4th 2018

  • Vidhi Jalan and Navya Chordia Class 7 placed Second.
  • Kavyya Jain and Sirjan Saluja Class 7 placed Third.

National Cyber Olympiad - Held In Sishya in 2018-19

Zonal level toppers – awarded Silver

 

Silver

  • Ram Mukund Kripa, Class 12
  • Ananya Parakh, Class 9
  • Namya . A. Nichani, Class 9

 

School level toppers – awarded Gold, Silver and Bronze

Gold

  • Aakash Jajoo, Class 12
  • Madhav Kartheikeya Kannan, Class 11
  • Arvind Rathnam, Class 10
  • Amit John Mathai, Class 9
  • Laksh Chordia, Class 8
  • Varun Mehul Nanavati, Class 7
  • Lemuel Ryan Freddy, Class 6
  • Emmanuel Jason Kenny P, Class 5
  • Radhika Kapoor, Class 4
  • Saharsh Reddy P V, Class 3

Silver

  • Sukrit Sumant, Class 9
  • Antony Johnson, Class 8
  • Adhvik A Nichani, Class 4

Bronze

  • Adam Mihir Libby, Class 9
  • Rohan George, Class 8
  • Deekshitha Koneru, Class 4

ASISC National Basket Ball Tournament – Noida – November 23rd to 25th 2017

Akhil Madhavan and Visvajjit Class10 represented Tamil Nadu – Junior Boys Category.

ASISC National Basket Ball Tournament – Trivandrum – November 16th and 17th 2017

Sahita Chesetty and Laila Lakshmi Punja Class11 represented Tamil Nadu in Senior Girls Category.

Asisc National Basket Ball Tournament – Trivandrum – November 13th and 14th 2017

Taraa Gurunath Class 9 and Antara Rajalakshmi Ramkumar Class 10 represented Tamil Nadu in JUNIOR GIRLS CATEGORY.

ASISC National Cricket Tournament – Mumbai – November 13th to 17th 2017

Sishya Cricket Team represented Tamil Nadu.

World’s Scholar Cup - At Yale University

The following students represented Sishya:

  • Ram Mukund Kripa Class 11
  • Rahelle Manoj Class 9
  • Adam Mihir Libby, Sidharth Alexander Thomas, Aditya Srinath, Vikram Chakravarthi and Sibhi Aravindan of Class 8.

ASISC National Tennis Tournament - ST.Peter’s College – Agra - October 8th and 9th 2017

  • Tushar Shah and Aditya .R Class 11 Winners, Senior Boys Category.
  • Vibha Hariharan, Adhiti.S.Prakash Class 11 and Virina Lakshmi Sanapa, Nishunta.G.Sundaram of Class 12 Runners Up Senior Girls Category.

ASISC National Swimming Meet - Atul Vidyalaya - Gujarat - September 30th - October 1st 2017

  • Ahana Thakur Class 10 Gold in 100m Free Style, 50m Back Stroke and Bronze in 100m Back Stroke.
  • Nikhil Bhaiya Class 11 Silver in 100m Back Stroke and 50m Back Stroke.
  • Raghav Mecheri , Vivek Vikrant Class 12 and Nikhil Bhaiya Class 11 Bronze in 4x100m Free style Relay.

ASISC Athletic Meet – Savitha Engineering College - Chennai – August 26TH and 27TH 2017.

  • Alfred Vivian Alwin Class 12 THIRD in 200m.
  • Adhiti. S.Prakash Class 11 THIRD in 200m and Long Jump.
  • Taraa Gurunath Class 9 SECOND in Long Jump.
  • Varun Somasundaram Class 9 SECOND in 100m .

ASISC Regional Cricket Tournment – Unique Academy - Erode - August 11th and 12th 2017

Sishya Team won the Tournament.

ASISC Regional Basket Ball Tournament – R.J.Mandra School- Virudunagar - August 7th and 8th 2017

THE SISHYA Junior Girls and Junior Boys TEAMS placed THIRD.

International Teenager Design and Art Contest - Held in Busan, South Korea.

SEMI FINALS

  • Sanjana Unni Class 10 was awarded Bronze.
  • Rahel Sarah Nainan, Sukrishna Sankar, Janani Lakshmi S N and Zehra Marikar Class12 were awarded a Special Prize.

FINALS

  • Zehra Marikar Class 12 was awarded a Silver Medal
  • Sanjana Unni Class 10 was awarded the Bronze Medal
  • Rahel Sarah Nainan, Sukrishna Sankar, and Janani Lakshmi S N Class 12 received Participation Certificates .

ASISC Regional Swimming Meet – DISHA School Pollachi- July 29th 2017.

Sishya won the Overall Championship Cup.

ASISC Tamil Nadu Regional Tournament - Swimming

SENIOR BOYS:

  • Nikhil Bhaiya Class 11 Gold in the 50m Back Stroke , 100m Back Stroke and 100m Free style.
  • Siddharth Suresh Class 12 Silver in 50m Free style .
  • Vivek Vikrant Class 12 Bronze in 50m Breast Stroke and 100m Breast Stroke.

SENIOR GIRLS :

  • Pallavi Chesetty Class 11 Gold in 100m Free Style and Bronze in 50m Back Stroke.
  • Ananya Thomas Class 12 Gold in 100m Breast Stroke and 5om Breast Stroke.
  • Saba Marikar Class 12 Bronze in 100m Free Style.
  • Malavika Kamath Class 12 Silver in 100m Breast Stroke.

JUNIOR BOYS:

  • Armaan Mimani Class 7 Silver in 100m Back Stroke and Bronze in 50m Back Stroke.
  • Akash S Chhabria Class 7 Bronze in 50m Butterfly.

JUNIOR GIRLS:

  • Ahana Thakur Class 10 Gold in 100m Free Style and 50m and 100m Back Stroke
  • Chahna Jashani Class 9 Bronze in 50m Free Style.

ASISC Tamil Nadu Regional Tournament - TENNIS - ST Michael’s Academy – Chennai – July 15th 2017

  • Aditya .R and Tushar Shah Class 11 – Winners – Senior Boys Doubles Category.
  • Vibha Hariharan Class 11 – Runner- Up – Senior Girls Singles Category.
  • Adhiti S. Prakash Class 11 and Virina Lakshmi Sanapa Class 12 – Winners – Senior Girls Doubles Category.
  • Adhirit Awal Class 7 – Winner – Junior Boys Singles Category.
  • Shiv Chhabria Class 8 and Arvind Rathnam Class 9 – Winners – Junior Boys Doubles Category.
  • Riyah Dugar Class 8- Winner – Junior Girls Singles Category.
  • Mrithyunka .B Class 9 Amritha RaviShankar Class 5 – Winners – Junior Girls Doubles Category.

World Scholars Cup – Global Round Held In Hanoi, Vietnam and Athens, Greece.

Junior Category- Debate, Quiz, Essay Writing

  • Adam Mihir Libby Class 8 FIRST overall INTERNATIONAL TOPPER out of 2100 students.
  • Adam Mihir Libby and Siddarth Alexander Thomas Class 8 placed 7th overall in South Asia.
  • Adithya Srinath and Vikram Chakravarthi Class 8 placed 11th
  • Sibhi Aravindan Class 8 and Krishna Ravishankar Class 9, placed 13th
  • Rahelle Manoj Class 9 placed 14th.

Senior Category

  • Laila Lakshmi Punja Class 11 was ranked 5th in South Asia.
  • Abbas Parpia and Jacob Vacha Class 11 ranked 8th in South Asia.

International Maths Examination - The Centre for Education in Mathematics and Computing – University of Waterloo

  • Sreeniketh Raghavan Class 12 topped the Fermat Contest.
  • Dhrish Paresh Vasa Class 10 topped the Pascal Contest.
  • Alfred Vivian Alwin, Akshara Ramaseshan, Sidhant Makil, Rohit V Gopalakrishnan, Kunal Agarwal, Satyanand Rammohan Class 12 and Rishi Victor Class 10 were each awarded a Certification of Distinction.

T.N. REGIONAL ATHLETIC MEET – ISHA HOME SCHOOL, COIMBATORE - SEPTEMBER 6TH AND 7TH 2016

  • Kavin Rajagopal of Class 12 won the individual Championship.
  • Karan M. Hinduja of Class 12 won the First place in Long Jump and Relay and Second place in Triple Jump.
  • Y.S. Sahil Reddy of Class 12 took the First place in 110m hurdles.
  • Team Sishya also took the Gold in the 4x100m relay and the third place in the 100m dash.
  • Rohit Yughendhar of Class 12 won the first place in the 4×100 m relay. In the junior Girls Category,
  • Taraa Gurunath of Class 8 came fourth in high Jump in the Junior Girls Category.

Connect with Sishya

Sishya

New No. 2, PADMANABHA NAGAR,

ADYAR, CHENNAI – 600 020

+91 44 24912652, +91 44 24919544